ISTANBUL INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
Hilmi Etikan
Hamalbasi Caddesi No:4 Kat:5
Beyoglu ISTANBUL - TURKEY
Tel : +90 212 252 57 00
Fax : +90 212 249 38 88
Web Sitesi : istanbulfilmfestival.com
Elmek : info@kisafilm.com
ISTANBUL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
SELECTION 1999
ALLEMAGNE
FILM KISS directed by Barbara Miersch
ROAD TO PALERMO directed by Marcel-Kyrill Garbylli
THE COOKIE THIEF directed by Korinna Sehringer
TABU V (ABOUT WHICH ONE CANNOT SPEAK) directed by Michael Brynntrup
VILLENEUVE directed by Jakob Hilpert
PSYCHIC TEQUILA TAROT directed by Isabell Spengler
LEUCHTTURM BYR LEIDENSCHAFT directed by Nikolaus Buchholz
VOM NASSEN TOD directed by Johannes Brunner & Raimund Ritzormat
AUTRICHE
PASSAGEN directed by List Ponger
SOPHIA’S YEAR directed by Thomas Renoldner
MANGA TRAIN directed by Manfred Neuwirth
WIEDER HOLUNG directed by Nana Swiczinsky
ÄGYPTEN directed by Kathrin Resetarits
BELGIQUE
LEONIE directed by Lieven Debrauwer
6 HAïKU 1-2 directed by Eric Ledune
FRANCE
LE BELL BOY directed by Renauld Alcalde
SOLOS directed by Sebastien Thibaudeau
LES PINCES À LINGE directed by Joël Brisse
DERNIERE INVENTION directed by Lolo Zazar
LA VIEILLE BARRIERE directed by Lyece Boukhitine
LE PETIT FRERE D’HUGUETTE directed by Jacques Mitsch
TUEUR DE PETITS POISSONS directed by Alexandre Gavras
HOLLANDE
THE OATH directed by Tjebbo Pennıng
BRIDGES directed by Dick Rijneke
THE 13TH directed by Hany Abu-Assad
THE BICYCLE directed by Bas Dumoulin
CHEZ ANDRÉ directed by Marc Dominicus
GRANDE-BRETAGNE
THE STORE KEEPER directed by Gavin Hood
ANDARES IN TIME OF WAR directed by Alejandra Jimenez
QUEEN’S MONASTERY directed by Emma Calder
RUNNERS directed by Ashley Pearce
IRLANDE
WINDOW directed by Steve Woods
BOLT directed by David Caffrey
MIDNIGHT DANCE directed by John McCloskey
ORPHEUS directed by Edith Pieperhoff
SEVEN DAYS ‘TIL SUNDAY directed by Patrick Jolley & Reynold Reynolds
ON THE PIG’S BACK directed by Oda O'Carroll
SUEDE
ROOFS directed by Jens Fischer
DO NOTHIN’TILL YOU HEAR FROM ME directed by Pernilla Hindsefelt & Jonas Dahlbeck
HAND IN HAND directed by Lasse Persson
BLOOD AND LIPSTICK directed by Gösta Werner
HAMN directed by Per Forsgren & Marika Bonniér Hansen
PIN-UP directed by Mats Olof Olsson
WHAT NOW ! directed by Helena Segnestam
ITALIE
TANTI AUGURI directed by Giulio Manfredonia
ROSES directed by Luigi Abramo & Davide Bertoni
ARINGHE SOTTO TRENO directed by Davide Marengo
LA MADRE directed by Ruggero De Paola
FUOCHINO directed by Carlotta Cerquetti
LA GUERRA È FINITA directed by Nina Mimica
QUASI FRATELLI directed by Francesco Falaschi
HONGRIE
WESTERN directed by Gábor Homolya
HEY YOU directed by Péter Szoboszlay
CULTURHISTORICAL MANOEUVRE AT NIGHT directed by Zoltán Szilágyi Varga
DOOR NO 8 directed by Mária Horváth
SOUVENIR directed by Luc Degryse
SCONES directed by Gyula Nagy
GRECE
CHIPS directed by Kostas Machairas
COFFEE directed by Achilleas Kyriakidis
LITTLE PRELUDES directed by Vangelis Kalambakas
TURKEY
TAHTACI FATMA directed by Suha Arın
CAMIN TERİ directed by Suha Arın
HAYALET directed by İsmail Sancak & Hakan Demiralay
DEVRİDAİM directed by Tuna Kiremitçi
SON MEYHANECİ directed by Eylem Er & Recep Özcan
BANA OLD AND WISE’I ÇAL directed by Çağan Irmak
OROMİ directed by Ethem Özgüven
İSTANBUL-BERLİN directed by Nuray Şahin
ENJEKTÖR directed by Güçlü Gülan
KEDİ GÖZÜ directed by İlker Canikligil
BİLİRSİNİZ directed by Mediha Sağlık
TELEFON directed by Başak Şenova
SEVDA directed by Aylin Eren
TRİK TRAK directed by Özgür Yaren & Bilinç Çilingiroğlu
VAHŞİ ÇÖP directed by Polat Korkmazel
EPİLEPTIC FILM directed by Ahmet Uluçay
KALABALIKKEN directed by Nihan Gider & Afet Ertopçu